ILSUDH2 Approved Shows for October 2011

Red Rocks is over, time to get back down to Colfax and Broadway

10/01: Horse Feathers @ Club 156
10/01: The Rapture w/ Snake Rattle Rattle Snake @ Marquis Theater
10/03: Young the Giant @ Bluebird Theater
10/04: Cut Copy w/ Washed Out @ Ogden Theatre
10/04: Kyuss Lives! w/ The Sword, Monstro & Black Cobra @ Summit Music Hall
10/05: Grieves & Budo @ Marquis Theater
10/06: Ty Segall w/ Mikal Cronin @ Hi-Dive
10/06: Wavves @ Moe’s BBQ
10/06: HANK 3 ATTENTION DEFICIT DOMINATION @ Ogden Theatre
10/07: Frank Turner w/Andrew Jackson Jihad @ Marquis Theater
10/07: The Australian Pink Floyd Show @ Paramount Theatre
10/07: The Band of Heathens w/ Congress @ Cervantes’ Other Side
10/08: OFF! @ Marquis Theater
10/08: Melt-Banana w/ Tjutjuna @ Larimer Lounge
10/08: St. Vincent @ Boulder Theatre
10/08: The Band of Heathens w/ Congress @ Cervantes’ Other Side
10/08: X @ Summit Music Hall
10/08: Chris Heckman (Epilogues) with Andy Thomas (Tin Horn Prayer) @ Illegal Pete’s Downtown
10/09: Weatherbox @ The Walnut Room
10/09: Foo Fighters @ Pepsi Center
10/10: The Head and the Heart w/ Thao + The Get Down Stay Down @ Gothic Theatre
10/10: Neon Indian w/Com Truise & Purity Ring @ Bluebird Theater
10/11: The Pains of Being Pure At Heart @ Bluebird Theater
10/12: Cant @ Larimer Lounge
10/13: Dax Riggs @ Larimer Lounge
10/14: Dax Riggs @ Larimer Lounge
10/14: Matthew Dear @ Pluggden Private Warehouse
10/15: Cymbals Eat Guitars w/ Hooray for Earth @ Hi-Dive
10/15: Anaïs Mitchell’s Hadestown @ L2 Arts and Culture Center
10/16: Astronautalis w/ Input @ Marquis Theater
10/16: Roger Daltrey performs The Who’s Tommy @ 1st Bank Center
10/17: The Felice Brothers @ Hi-Dive
10/18: Amon Tobin @ Boulder Theater
10/19: Amon Tobin @ Ogden Theatre
10/19: Anthrax w/ Death Angel & Testament @ Summit Music Hall
10/20: Blue Scholars @ Fox Theatre
10/21: Blue Scholars @ Cervantes
10/21: Havok @ Gothic Theatre
10/22: Devin Townsend with Special Guests @ Marquis Theater
10/22: Popcult w/ Sun Red @ Illegal Pete’s Downtown
10/23: Moonface (Feat. Spencer Krug Of Wolf Parade) @ Larimer Lounge
10/24: The Lemonheads @ Marquis Theater
10/25: Opeth w/Katatonia @ Ogden Theatre
10/25: Shelby Lynne @ The Soiled Dove
10/26: Rival Schools @ Oriental Theater
10/27: Peter Wolf Crier @ Hi-Dive
10/27: Tin Horn Prayer w/ Jesse Manley Band @ Walnut Room
10/27: Portishead @ 1st Bank Center
10/28: Devotchka @ Ogden Theatre
10/28: Cold War Kids @ Fox Theatre
10/29: Denver Does CBGB’s @ Hi-Dive
10/29: Reno Divorce @ Marquis Theater
10/29: Slim Cessna’s Auto Club @ Benders Tavern
10/29: Cold War Kids @ Fox Theatre
10/30: Method Man w/ Curren$y & BIG K.R.I.T. @ Ogden Theatre
10/30: The War on Drugs @ Hi-Dive
10/31: Unknown Mortal Orchestra w/Gauntlet Hair @ Larimer Lounge